Allen's 239

Date of Birth:
5/14/2007
Description:
With some of the best genetics in the industry, Allen's 239 has joined the Elite Club of 90" cows in 2018 and now measures 93.00" TTT on 05/07/2021. She is an elite longhorn and is one of the most followed foundation cows in the industry. She currently has a Hubbells 20 Gauge heifer calf at side.
Nickname:
Tank
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
She will be follow on pasture bred to our young bull, Pay Line BCB, for a Spring 2022 calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns